User Menu

Notification settings

Currently Playing

PC-XMOnward Ride (Original) Have video by flag Jugi (Jukka Kaartinen)
Requested By: flagFrylix
In Compilations: Compilation 30 Years Of Scenemusic 1986-2016, Compilation Bitjam Podcast #20
Pouet Icon Icon Icon Icon

Time Left: 8:25


- Streams

Demoscene Holiday Card Exchange

Wood veneer holiday cards
The 3rd annual Demoscene card exchange is underway.

Assignments posted!

Visit the forums for the details or to leave a comment.

Nectarine Merch Available

Orders will go out within 5-7 days after placing them. Got order notes? Send Starchaser a PM.

Important Links

Please report any bugs to this forum thread!
> Bug Reporting Thread <
Song, artist, etc. corrections go here instead:
> Correct DB Info <
Broken tunes can be reported here:
> Report Broken Tunes Here <

Nectarine

Artist Info



Silent

Name : Denis Kochurov
Location: flag Azov
Date Of Birth : 12 Nov. 1979

Additional Information:

Groups: Delta
Aliases: Flying Skull

Interests:

design, demoscene, DJ (mixmade),
music making (AY8910, NES, Chiptunes, Psytrance),
hand-drawing art, digital art, photo, web-coding,
cars, dozor.night game, 8/16 bit consoles + ps2,
Asian culture and languages.


Upload a new song by this artist

Songs Connected To This Artist

Song Title Artist Song Length Status Vote Queue Last Request
32K exeCosmoZoo flag Silent (Denis Kochurov) 2:24 Active * 3.4 Log in to queue 2022-02-05
AMIGA-MODSoul in the Sky flag Silent (Denis Kochurov) 1:48 Active * 3.6 Log in to queue 2022-06-03
PC-XMTitanic Blinky Have video flag Silent (Denis Kochurov) 1:30 Active * 3.6 Log in to queue 2022-11-09