User Menu

Notification settings

Currently Playing

PC-ITSynth Kings of Evoke by flag Bacter (Itzik Shemesh-Sarel) , flag Saga Musix (Johannes Schultz)
Requested By: flagfranz_opa
Icon

Time Left: 3:31


- Streams

Demoscene Holiday Card Exchange

Wood veneer holiday cards
The 3rd annual Demoscene card exchange is underway.

Assignments posted!

Visit the forums for the details or to leave a comment.

Nectarine Merch Available

Orders will go out within 5-7 days after placing them. Got order notes? Send Starchaser a PM.

Important Links

Please report any bugs to this forum thread!
> Bug Reporting Thread <
Song, artist, etc. corrections go here instead:
> Correct DB Info <
Broken tunes can be reported here:
> Report Broken Tunes Here <

Nectarine

Artist Info



Icon Icon
Karsten Koch
View Artist's User Page
Aliases : flag Kuki , flag Testrauschen

Location: flag
Date Of Birth : 5 May 1975


Artist's Website
Upload a new song by this artist

Last Updated: 16 June 2011

Songs Connected To This Artist

Song Title Artist Song Length Status Vote Queue Last Request
PC-S3MArthur - Ingame 1 flag Karsten Koch 3:26 Active 3.8 Log in to queue 2022-11-06
PC-S3MArthur - Ingame 3 flag Karsten Koch 4:02 Active 3.5 Log in to queue 2022-03-18
Arthur - Title flag Karsten Koch 4:30 Active * 3.3 Log in to queue 2022-07-25
PC-S3MAryx flag Karsten Koch 2:21 Active 4.4 Log in to queue 2022-11-07
PC-XMAstaris flag Karsten Koch 3:20 Active 4.6 l Locked 2022-11-15
PC (other)Behind the Mountains flag Karsten Koch 3:45 Active * 3.8 Log in to queue 2022-09-20
PC-S3MChronologie - Part 4 flag Karsten Koch 4:01 Active 4.5 l Locked 2022-11-20
PC-S3MDrug Killer - Ingame 1 flag Karsten Koch 4:01 Active * 3.7 Log in to queue 2022-11-09
PC-S3MDrug Killer - Ingame 2 flag Karsten Koch 3:25 Active * 3.6 l Locked 2022-11-26
PC-S3MDrug Killer - Ingame 4 flag Karsten Koch 3:44 Active * 3.7 Log in to queue 2022-07-12
AMIGA-MODDrug Killer - Title flag Karsten Koch 3:29 Active 4.3 Log in to queue 2022-10-30
PC-S3MEndless Heaven flag Karsten Koch 3:01 Active * 3.9 l Locked 2022-11-13
AMIGA-MODFlying Tigers - Ingame 1 flag Karsten Koch 3:18 Active * 3.8 Log in to queue 2022-08-20
AMIGA-MODFlying Tigers - Ingame 2 flag Karsten Koch 3:12 Active * 4.1 Log in to queue 2022-09-09
AMIGA-MODFlying Tigers - Ingame 4 flag Karsten Koch 1:38 Active * 3.1 Log in to queue 2022-01-24
AMIGA-MODFlying Tigers - Title flag Karsten Koch 3:55 Active * 4.0 Log in to queue 2022-08-21
Fortified 2 - Ingame 1 flag Karsten Koch 3:51 Active * 3.9 Log in to queue 2022-06-04
Fortified 2 - Ingame 2 flag Karsten Koch 3:45 Active * 3.5 Log in to queue 2021-12-02
Fortified 2 - Ingame 3 flag Karsten Koch 3:51 Active * 3.2 Log in to queue 2021-03-10
PC-S3MFortified 2 - Title flag Karsten Koch 4:06 Missing * 3.4 l Locked 2017-03-04
Fortified ingame 1 flag Karsten Koch 2:37 Active * 4.0 Log in to queue 2022-09-15
Fortified ingame 2 flag Karsten Koch 3:01 Active * 3.2 Log in to queue 2022-10-05
Fortified ingame 3 flag Karsten Koch 3:15 Active * 2.8 Log in to queue 2022-05-20
Fortified ingame 4 flag Karsten Koch 3:22 Active * 3.5 l Locked 2022-11-21
Fortified title flag Karsten Koch 3:10 Active * 3.8 Log in to queue 2022-07-27
Game music 2 flag Karsten Koch 2:59 Active * 3.8 Log in to queue 2022-10-28
Giant Wormhole flag Karsten Koch 4:42 Active * 3.6 l Locked 2022-11-18
PC-S3MJupiter's Orbit flag Karsten Koch 3:55 Active 4.3 l Locked 2022-11-25
PC-XMLeaving All Behind flag Karsten Koch 6:20 Active 4.4 l Locked 2022-11-14
Outer Ridge - Hiscore flag Karsten Koch 2:17 Active * 3.7 Log in to queue 2022-08-23
Outer Ridge - Ingame 2 flag Karsten Koch 3:59 Active * 3.7 Log in to queue 2022-05-13
AMIGA-MODOuter Ridge - Ingame 3 flag Karsten Koch 4:36 Active * 3.9 Log in to queue 2022-06-29
PC-S3MPhazer Demo flag Karsten Koch 3:34 Active * 3.5 Log in to queue 2022-11-07
Rollin hiscore flag Karsten Koch 2:02 Active * 3.0 Log in to queue 2022-05-15
AMIGA-MODRollin ingame 1 flag Karsten Koch 3:01 Active * 3.6 Log in to queue 2022-10-04
Rollin ingame 2 flag Karsten Koch 3:14 Active * 3.7 Log in to queue 2021-08-23
Rollin ingame 3 flag Karsten Koch 2:52 Active * 4.0 Log in to queue 2021-12-20
Rollin ingame 4 flag Karsten Koch 2:59 Active * 3.6 Log in to queue 2021-09-23
Rollin Ingame 6 flag Karsten Koch 2:52 Active * 3.1 Log in to queue 2021-01-01
AMIGA-MODRollin ingame 7 flag Karsten Koch 2:59 Active * 3.2 Log in to queue 2022-04-14
AMIGA-MODRollin title flag Karsten Koch 3:18 Active * 3.3 Log in to queue 2022-11-04
AMIGA-MODSearching for Truth flag Karsten Koch 5:34 Active 3.7 Log in to queue 2022-07-19
Space Intro flag Karsten Koch 5:04 Active * 3.9 l Locked 2022-11-14
Spheric Modulations flag Karsten Koch 3:53 Active * 4.1 l Locked 2022-12-01
Steelshot Arctic Flipper flag Karsten Koch 6:44 Active * 3.3 Log in to queue 2022-09-23
Steelshot Wallstreet Flipper flag Karsten Koch 8:57 Active * 3.5 Log in to queue 2021-04-25
PC-S3MThe Blue Valley flag Karsten Koch 12:01 Active 4.1 Log in to queue 2022-11-06
PC-S3MThe Hidden Empire flag Karsten Koch 3:38 Active 3.2 Log in to queue 2022-10-09
Xdungeon Ingame 2 flag Karsten Koch 3:44 Active * 2.5 Log in to queue 2022-10-31
Xdungeon ingame 3 flag Karsten Koch 4:36 Active * 3.1 Log in to queue 2021-10-19
Xdungeon ingame 4 flag Karsten Koch 3:58 Active * 2.4 Log in to queue 2022-09-05