User Menu

Notification settings

Currently Playing

AMIGA-MODColtris by flag Dizzy (Juha Kujanpää)
Requested By: flagdoh

Time Left: 5:04


- Streams

Demoscene Holiday Card Exchange

Wood veneer holiday cards
The 3rd annual Demoscene card exchange is underway.

Assignments posted!

Visit the forums for the details or to leave a comment.

Nectarine Merch Available

Orders will go out within 5-7 days after placing them. Got order notes? Send Starchaser a PM.

Important Links

Please report any bugs to this forum thread!
> Bug Reporting Thread <
Song, artist, etc. corrections go here instead:
> Correct DB Info <
Broken tunes can be reported here:
> Report Broken Tunes Here <

Nectarine

Artist Info



DHS
Groups : GroupThe Soundwavers
Aliases : flag Dr. Fikalover

Name : Carlo Demichelis
Location: flag
Date Of Birth : 1 Jan. 1970

Additional Information:

Read the Interview if you want to know some things about this guy.


Upload a new song by this artist

Songs Connected To This Artist

Song Title Artist Song Length Status Vote Queue Last Request
PC (other)21 September flag DHS (Carlo Demichelis) 8:42 Active 3.7 Log in to queue 2022-07-15
A Warm Breeze flag DHS (Carlo Demichelis) 4:11 Active 4.0 Log in to queue 2022-07-31
PC (other)Analog Feel (home invasion edit) flag DHS (Carlo Demichelis) 4:12 Active * 3.7 Log in to queue 2022-10-25
PC (other)Apidya (subtune 1 infected edit) flag DHS (Carlo Demichelis) 4:01 Active 3.5 Log in to queue 2022-08-13
Bit live anthem flag DHS (Carlo Demichelis) 4:54 Dupe * 2.3 l Locked
Bit Live Anthem (Commando edit) flag DHS (Carlo Demichelis) 4:55 Active * 2.2 Log in to queue 2022-05-10
Bit live anthem commando edit flag DHS (Carlo Demichelis) 4:54 Dupe * 2.5 l Locked
Blossoming Flower flag DHS (Carlo Demichelis) 2:54 Active 4.0 l Locked 2022-11-18
PC (other)Blowing [serious Unz edit] flag DHS (Carlo Demichelis) 6:12 Active 3.5 Log in to queue 2022-01-02
Bubble Bobble flag DHS (Carlo Demichelis) GroupThe Soundwavers 4:01 Active * 2.8 Log in to queue 2022-04-27
PC (other)Buzzer (push me to the max) flag DHS (Carlo Demichelis) 4:24 Active 2.8 Log in to queue 2022-11-04
PC (other)Buzzer (push me to the max) flag DHS (Carlo Demichelis) 4:24 Dupe * 2.1 l Locked 2017-12-09
PC (other)Comic Bakery (larger than no remix) flag DHS (Carlo Demichelis) , flag Press Play on Tape 4:44 Active * 3.4 Log in to queue 2022-10-20
PC (other)Costa Calma (Sotavento Edit) flag DHS (Carlo Demichelis) 6:41 Active * 4.2 Log in to queue 2022-10-27
PC (other)Cybernoid 2 [Pede cyber remix] flag DHS (Carlo Demichelis) GroupThe Soundwavers 6:36 Active * 3.3 Log in to queue 2022-09-29
PC (other)Cybernoid 2 [sonic arranger remix] flag DHS (Carlo Demichelis) GroupThe Soundwavers 5:27 Active * 3.7 Log in to queue 2022-10-21
Defcom 7 ohm impedance edit flag DHS (Carlo Demichelis) 3:33 Active * 3.1 Log in to queue 2022-03-13
Delta Evolution flag DHS (Carlo Demichelis) GroupThe Soundwavers 5:22 Active * 3.1 Log in to queue 2022-04-02
Follow Me (SunSample 3 Mix) flag DHS (Carlo Demichelis) 3:53 Active 3.5 Log in to queue 2022-11-13
PC (other)Giana Sisters (Keep Da Scene Alive) flag DHS (Carlo Demichelis) 4:04 Active * 3.1 l Locked 2022-11-15
PC (other)Hawkeye (remix) flag DHS (Carlo Demichelis) 4:46 Active * 3.9 Log in to queue 2022-05-13
PC (other)Her Plethora Scattered Around (chasing the mood edit) flag DHS (Carlo Demichelis) 4:40 Active * 3.5 Log in to queue 2021-10-24
PC (other)Hyperzapper [Stockholm ravening] flag DHS (Carlo Demichelis) 4:14 Active * 3.7 Log in to queue 2022-07-02
PC (other)In Peace (feat Snowflake) flag DHS (Carlo Demichelis) 4:00 Active * 3.1 Log in to queue 2021-11-19
Max Headroom Orbital 3241 Elevator Mix flag DHS (Carlo Demichelis) GroupThe Soundwavers 7:43 Active * 4.2 l Locked 2022-11-20
Menace - Tune 2 Fast Edit flag DHS (Carlo Demichelis) 2:16 Active * 3.7 l Locked 2022-11-26
Paradise [mellow fairlight gangabung remix] flag DHS (Carlo Demichelis) GroupThe Soundwavers 3:39 Active * 2.9 Log in to queue 2022-05-25
Red, Yellow and Blue (feat. Beastie Boys) flag DHS (Carlo Demichelis) 3:23 Active 2.0 l Locked 2022-12-02
SID plus Drums (Live at Pettogallico Arena) Explicit content flag DHS (Carlo Demichelis) 3:56 Active 3.7 l Locked 2022-11-24
Sidechain Confessor (Satellite Edit) flag DHS (Carlo Demichelis) 3:47 Active * 3.8 l Locked 2022-12-03
PC (other)Superseghe dell'Amore e Citofono (For Yer Heart) flag DHS (Carlo Demichelis) 7:15 Active * 3.3 Log in to queue 2022-08-05
Thanatos bitlive2002 anthem edit flag DHS (Carlo Demichelis) 6:05 Active * 3.2 Log in to queue 2022-09-10
The Hobbit Drunken Gollum Remix flag DHS (Carlo Demichelis) 2:45 Active * 3.2 Log in to queue 2019-11-16
PC (other)The Human Race [bando alle seghe] flag DHS (Carlo Demichelis) 5:36 Active 4.2 Log in to queue 2022-09-25
Urbanite (feat. Makke) flag DHS (Carlo Demichelis) , flag Makke (Marcus Nilsson) 5:52 Active 2.4 Log in to queue 2022-05-05
Waliser Nachzehrer-Lehren der alten Schule flag DHS (Carlo Demichelis) 5:24 Active 3.3 Log in to queue 2022-10-11
PC (other)We Call it W Explicit content flag DHS (Carlo Demichelis) GroupThe Soundwavers 3:15 Active * 2.1 Log in to queue 2022-09-29